MG sales more than double year-on-year in September.
According to CPCA, domestic sales of passenger cars dramatically accelerate their fall to -28% year-on-year in September at 1,618,000 units, compared with 2,247,000 in September 2025. It means China’s traditional “Golden September” sales season subdued. CAAM has domestic sales in September down -26% to 1,904,000 units, marking the 6th consecutive month of declines exceeding 20%. Note however that September 2025 witnessed a rush to buy vehicles in the wake of the withdrawal of subsidies in some provinces. Also, this year the Mid-Autumn Festival holiday fell in late September and impacted sales. All in all, this brings the year-to-date tally off -21.7% to 13,334,000 units vs. 17,031,000 a year ago. In the detail, SUVs are down -19% for the month at 916,000, cars are off -37.7% to 636,000 and MPVs down -31.1% to 66,000. Year-to-date, SUVs drop -12.5% To 7,387,000, cars are down -31.8% to 5,304,000 and MPVs fall -20.5% to 644,000.
Fang Cheng Bao is up 62.8%
New Energy Vehicles (NEV) are up to a fantastic 67% share thanks to sales down “just” -16.7% to 1,084,000 (57.9% a year ago). The NEV share is 61.6% including trucks. Non-NEVs (including HEVs) are down -43% this month, with ICEs off -49% but HEVs up 25%. In contrast with the domestic situation, passenger cars exports surge 73.7% year-on-year to 917,000 units. When including trucks it is up 61.4% to 1.053 million units according to CAAM, the fourth consecutive time above 1 million. Year-to-date exports stand at 8,205,000 units, already above the 7,090,000 units of the Full Year 2025. An annual total exceeding 10 million units is now within sight. Note NEV passenger car exports surge 163.5% YoY to 558,000 units, accounting for 60.8% of the total export volume, up from 39.8% a year ago. Adding exports to domestic sales gives overall shipments down -8.9% to 2,549,000 units and down -5.4% to 19,736,000 YTD.
Leapmotor gains 30.8%.
In the brands charts, BYD (-39.1%) continues to fall much faster than its home market and endures its largest YoY drop since last June. Its year-to-date tally is now off a catastrophic -42.5%. Geely (-26%) fares a little better and holds onto the second spot with almost 138,000 sales. Toyota (-18%) posts an encouraging result in context and stays above Volkswagen (-39.8%) in total freefall. Toyota is now just 2,802 sales below VW year-to-date vs. a 19,129-unit advantage in September, so at this rate it will pass the German brand YTD next month. Leapmotor (+30.8%) continues to blissfully ignore the mediocre market at over 78,000 sales and #5. Tesla (-9.4%) resists well and clips to #6 vs. #8 year-to-date. Chery (-21.5%) and Wuling (-33.8%) follow.
The Nomad lineup helps Xiaomi to #9 brand in September
In 9th place Xiaomi (-4.6%) now benefits from its new Sky Nomad SUV lineup and returns to the Top 10 for the 4th time this year at #9. Fang Cheng Bao (+62.8%) is the only additional brand in the Top 10 to post a YoY gain, and an enormous one at that, repeating at a record #10. Further down, MG (+101.9%) doubles its sales YoY and manages no less than the biggest uptick in the Top 45, climbing to #13 and over 32,000 sales, its strongest volume since July 2022 (54,009) and best ranking since December 2021 (#12). Nevo (+61.8%) is also in great shape at #17. As for previous stars of the market, Li Auto drops -6.3% and Xpeng is off -16.3%, both falling slower than the market however. Below, NIO (+56.9%), Zeekr (+41.2%), Denza (+33.5%) and Arcfox (+25%) stand out. Huajing lands at #40. The only foreign carmakers in positive are Mazda (+55.8%) and Smart (+17.7%). Finally, notice ultra-luxury brand Maextro up 36.3% to 2,585 sales.
The Tesla Model Y is the best-selling vehicle in China in September.
Looking at models, this month the Tesla Model Y (-1.6%) is on top, confirming a stupendous month worldwide (it will also be #1 in Europe). At over 50,000 sales, it scores its highest monthly volume so far this year. The Geely Xingyuan (-7.9%) is relegated to 2nd place but still commands the YTD ranking with an advantage of over 33,000 units. The Fang Cheng Bao Tai 7 (+238.9%) advances to a record third place, a ranking it now also holds YTD. The BYD Yuan Up (-12.2%) and the best-selling recent launch the Leapmotor A10 complete the Top 5. Excellent scores also by the Nevo Q05 (+852,1%) and the new BYD Song Ultra (#7). Toyota manages to place two models in the Top 10: the Corolla Cross (+7.2%) at #8 and the RAV4 (-15.1%) at #10.
Previous month: China wholesales August 2026: Fang Cheng Bao (+111.8%), Leapmotor (+65.9%) ignore market down -23.7%
One year ago: China wholesales September 2025: Leapmotor, Xiaomi, Xpeng at all time high, market up 12.4%
Full September 2026 Top 94 All brands and Top 592 All models below.
China wholesales September 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | /25 | Aug | 1-9 2026 | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | BYD | 190,767 | – 39.1% | 1 | 1,331,812 | – 42.5% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Geely | 137,891 | – 26.0% | 2 | 1,167,941 | – 22.9% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Toyota | 116,607 | – 18.0% | 3 | 942,062 | – 17.6% | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | Volkswagen | 97,478 | – 39.8% | 4 | 944,864 | – 32.6% | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | Leapmotor | 78,202 | + 30.8% | 5 | 506,967 | + 44.4% | 5 | 13 |
| 6 | Tesla | 64,837 | – 9.4% | 8 | 381,088 | – 11.9% | 8 | 9 |
| 7 | Chery | 55,972 | – 21.5% | 7 | 404,280 | – 24.2% | 7 | 7 |
| 8 | Wuling | 53,212 | – 33.8% | 6 | 426,272 | – 23.8% | 6 | 5 |
| 9 | Xiaomi | 40,015 | – 4.6% | 15 | 286,490 | + 7.4% | 13 | 17 |
| 10 | Fang Cheng Bao | 37,044 | + 62.8% | 10 | 230,206 | + 103.5% | 19 | 27 |
| 11 | Audi | 33,600 | – 41.8% | 14 | 321,582 | – 21.4% | 10 | 10 |
| 12 | BMW | 32,464 | – 26.4% | 13 | 316,925 | – 19.8% | 11 | 12 |
| 13 | MG | 32,451 | + 101.9% | 28 | 163,411 | + 102.6% | 28 | 39 |
| 14 | LI Auto | 31,817 | – 6.3% | 9 | 293,436 | – 1.2% | 12 | 18 |
| 15 | ChangAn (incl. Chana) | 30,703 | – 59.4% | 11 | 351,979 | – 39.1% | 9 | 6 |
| 16 | Xpeng | 30,599 | – 16.3% | 12 | 224,286 | – 20.9% | 20 | 21 |
| 17 | Qiyuan/Nevo | 29,155 | + 61.8% | 17 | 216,754 | + 74.5% | 21 | 30 |
| 18 | Haval | 27,027 | – 39.3% | 22 | 187,376 | – 37.2% | 24 | 19 |
| 19 | Honda | 25,515 | – 53.0% | 18 | 282,546 | – 39.4% | 14 | 8 |
| 20 | Buick | 25,252 | – 29.1% | 19 | 239,177 | – 19.9% | 17 | 20 |
| 21 | Aion | 24,539 | – 5.7% | 20 | 211,023 | – 2.9% | 22 | 24 |
| 22 | Mercedes | 24,233 | – 42.1% | 16 | 243,471 | – 31.7% | 16 | 14 |
| 23 | AITO | 22,612 | – 44.3% | 23 | 230,524 | – 14.3% | 18 | 16 |
| 24 | Zeekr | 22,144 | + 41.2% | 25 | 205,055 | + 55.9% | 23 | 28 |
| 25 | NIO | 21,277 | + 56.9% | 24 | 181,641 | + 63.7% | 27 | 29 |
| 26 | Arcfox | 20,021 | + 25.0% | 29 | 145,393 | + 65.9% | 32 | 35 |
| 27 | Deepal | 18,719 | – 28.2% | 30 | 181,711 | + 1.2% | 26 | 25 |
| 28 | Nissan | 18,569 | – 66.3% | 21 | 269,656 | – 33.0% | 15 | 11 |
| 29 | Jetour | 18,553 | – 37.6% | 26 | 145,989 | – 46.2% | 31 | 22 |
| 30 | Hongqi | 18,322 | – 54.0% | 34 | 185,794 | – 42.5% | 25 | 15 |
| 31 | Lynk & Co | 16,584 | – 44.4% | 27 | 155,486 | – 29.6% | 29 | 23 |
| 32 | Beijing | 15,989 | + 3.7% | 31 | 108,798 | + 3.9% | 34 | 36 |
| 33 | Bestune | 15,481 | – 20.1% | 40 | 70,233 | – 41.6% | 39 | 33 |
| 34 | Denza | 14,324 | + 33.5% | 33 | 109,656 | + 0.3% | 33 | 38 |
| 35 | GAC | 12,602 | – 51.2% | 32 | 151,312 | – 16.5% | 30 | 26 |
| 36 | Mazda | 11,675 | + 55.8% | 37 | 80,011 | + 48.4% | 38 | 50 |
| 37 | Voyah | 10,428 | – 31.5% | 35 | 100,582 | + 3.8% | 35 | 37 |
| 38 | TANK | 10,406 | – 33.3% | 36 | 90,301 | – 28.9% | 36 | 31 |
| 39 | Onvo | 8,754 | – 42.6% | 39 | 70,149 | + 0.9% | 40 | 46 |
| 40 | Huajing | 7,416 | new | – | 7,416 | new | 76 | – |
| 41 | Firefly | 7,200 | + 24.8% | 46 | 47,586 | + 134.8% | 50 | 59 |
| 42 | DongFeng | 7,019 | – 62.5% | 48 | 84,534 | – 30.9% | 37 | 34 |
| 43 | Jetta | 7,000 | – 30.8% | 42 | 68,621 | – 18.7% | 41 | 44 |
| 44 | IM | 6,810 | – 20.7% | 44 | 56,223 | + 18.7% | 47 | 51 |
| 45 | WEY | 6,251 | – 42.2% | 43 | 61,184 | – 3.5% | 45 | 48 |
| 46 | Volvo | 6,208 | – 40.6% | 45 | 64,358 | – 31.0% | 43 | 40 |
| 47 | Shangjie | 5,741 | + 202.0% | 41 | 56,192 | + 2855.9% | 48 | 64 |
| 48 | Cadillac | 5,617 | – 35.6% | 47 | 60,680 | – 18.1% | 46 | 47 |
| 49 | Luxeed | 5,160 | – 16.6% | 38 | 44,008 | – 25.6% | 52 | 49 |
| 50 | Kia | 5,020 | – 30.6% | 50 | 52,068 | – 12.9% | 49 | 52 |
| 51 | Ora | 5,020 | + 2.8% | 55 | 28,754 | + 46.2% | 56 | 62 |
| 52 | Roewe | 4,591 | – 74.0% | 51 | 64,412 | – 48.4% | 42 | 32 |
| 53 | Linghui | 4,304 | new | 56 | 25,553 | new | 58 | – |
| 54 | iCar | 4,116 | – 48.0% | 54 | 37,227 | – 38.6% | 54 | 53 |
| 55 | Ford | 3,992 | – 62.5% | 53 | 47,431 | – 50.1% | 51 | 43 |
| 56 | Smart | 3,065 | + 17.7% | 58 | 16,928 | – 24.4% | 61 | 63 |
| 57 | AvatR | 3,046 | – 62.0% | 52 | 39,157 | – 50.1% | 53 | 45 |
| 58 | Hyundai | 3,007 | – 60.3% | 49 | 61,652 | – 29.9% | 44 | 41 |
| 59 | Maextro | 2,585 | + 36.3% | 68 | 10,882 | + 275.0% | 65 | 80 |
| 60 | Yipai | 2,014 | – 64.2% | 57 | 20,674 | – 48.0% | 59 | 55 |
| 61 | Kaiyi | 1,500 | – 30.5% | 59 | 14,989 | – 11.7% | 62 | 65 |
| 62 | Lincoln | 1,494 | – 53.8% | 61 | 17,046 | – 40.8% | 60 | 60 |
| 63 | Stelato | 1,392 | – 39.8% | 60 | 25,623 | + 62.2% | 57 | 61 |
| 64 | Nammi | 1,197 | – 67.3% | 63 | 29,288 | – 22.8% | 55 | 56 |
| 65 | Exeed | 875 | – 78.2% | 71 | 12,491 | – 69.3% | 63 | 54 |
| 66 | BAW | 865 | – 45.4% | 64 | 9,929 | – 27.1% | 66 | 70 |
| 67 | JMC (incl. JMEV) | 865 | – 60.6% | 67 | 6,672 | – 63.9% | 77 | 66 |
| 68 | Maxus | 760 | – 36.7% | 69 | 6,501 | – 51.2% | 78 | 68 |
| 69 | Baojun | 733 | – 86.7% | 62 | 10,916 | – 67.0% | 64 | 57 |
| 70 | Peugeot | 706 | – 25.9% | 66 | 8,415 | – 42.7% | 72 | 71 |
| 71 | SRM | 688 | – 46.7% | 70 | 8,845 | – 17.0% | 70 | 78 |
| 72 | Citroen | 666 | – 58.3% | 72 | 9,354 | – 33.7% | 69 | 69 |
| 73 | Venucia | 593 | – 66.2% | 65 | 8,471 | – 52.6% | 71 | 67 |
| 74 | Foton | 576 | – 5.7% | 77 | 9,754 | + 154.5% | 68 | 88 |
| 75 | 212 | 510 | – 50.0% | 73 | 9,920 | – 18.1% | 67 | 73 |
| 76 | Fukang | 500 | + 6.8% | 75 | 5,617 | + 57.8% | 80 | 89 |
| 77 | JAC | 487 | – 57.6% | 76 | 7,611 | – 39.3% | 74 | 74 |
| 78 | M-Hero | 417 | new | 74 | 7,472 | new | 75 | 87 |
| 79 | YangWang | 376 | – 46.7% | 78 | 3,237 | + 38.5% | 86 | 90 |
| 80 | Livan (ex Lifan Maple) | 359 | – 94.2% | 79 | 3,785 | – 89.5% | 83 | 58 |
| 81 | Aishang | 317 | new | 80 | 2,352 | new | 88 | – |
| 82 | Lingbao | 279 | – 54.0% | 82 | 3,742 | – 38.0% | 84 | 85 |
| 83 | Rising Auto (ex R) | 259 | + 32.8% | 83 | 1,738 | – 31.7% | 90 | 93 |
| 84 | Cao Cao | 121 | – 72.8% | 85 | 797 | – 94.1% | 92 | 72 |
| 85 | Skyworth | 60 | – 76.8% | 84 | 660 | – 79.4% | 95 | 91 |
| 86 | Infiniti | 48 | – 63.1% | 86 | 700 | – 33.6% | 94 | 97 |
| 87 | Hedmos | 29 | – 67.8% | 87 | 330 | – 30.4% | 97 | 95 |
| 88 | Polestones | 7 | – 99.5% | 89 | 5,957 | – 36.4% | 79 | 76 |
| 89 | LEVC | 5 | – 91.4% | – | 7 | – 99.0% | 102 | 98 |
| 90 | Lingxi | 4 | – 97.6% | 88 | 240 | – 84.1% | 98 | 92 |
| 91 | Land Rover | 3 | – 99.5% | 81 | 8,176 | – 12.4% | 73 | 79 |
| 92 | COS | 2 | – 100.0% | – | 2 | – 100.0% | 104 | 42 |
| 93 | Skoda | 2 | – 99.8% | – | 659 | – 93.9% | 96 | 75 |
| 94 | SWM | 1 | – 99.9% | 91 | 1,641 | – 68.0% | 91 | 86 |
China wholesales September 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Sep-26 | /25 | Pos | 1-9 2026 | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Tesla Model Y | 50,359 | – 1.6% | 3 | 277,290 | – 5.3% | 2 | 3 |
| 2 | Geely Xingyuan | 44,275 | – 7.9% | 1 | 310,391 | – 9.6% | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Fang Cheng Bao Tai 7 | 27,544 | + 238.9% | 4 | 165,752 | + 1939.3% | 3 | 79 |
| 4 | BYD Yuan UP | 22,767 | – 12.2% | 5 | 148,670 | + 14.3% | 6 | 21 |
| 5 | Leapmotor A10 | 21,772 | new | 2 | 144,359 | new | 7 | – |
| 6 | Qiyuan/Nevo Q05 | 18,043 | + 852.1% | 7 | 125,845 | + 634.1% | 12 | 225 |
| 7 | BYD Song Ultra | 17,131 | new | 11 | 75,527 | new | 52 | – |
| 8 | Toyota Corolla Cross | 16,865 | + 7.2% | 14 | 113,843 | – 8.8% | 21 | 22 |
| 9 | BYD Dolphin | 16,754 | – 22.7% | 9 | 116,606 | + 4.5% | 19 | 36 |
| 10 | Toyota RAV4 | 16,738 | – 15.1% | 17 | 113,034 | – 26.5% | 22 | 16 |
| 11 | BYD Sealion 05 | 16,405 | + 13.0% | 12 | 95,997 | + 0.8% | 33 | 58 |
| 12 | Xiaomi SU7 | 15,751 | – 19.6% | 10 | 133,809 | – 39.0% | 10 | 9 |
| 13 | BYD Sealion 06 | 14,821 | – 51.5% | 19 | 130,705 | + 121.1% | 11 | 48 |
| 14 | MG 07 | 14,577 | new | – | 14,577 | new | 236 | – |
| 15 | BYD Seal 06 | 14,479 | – 52.1% | 26 | 90,950 | – 48.7% | 36 | 12 |
| 16 | Tesla Model 3 | 14,478 | – 28.9% | 6 | 103,798 | – 25.8% | 29 | 19 |
| 17 | VW Lavida | 14,425 | – 35.3% | 16 | 142,098 | – 31.2% | 8 | 7 |
| 18 | Wuling Bingo Pro | 14,002 | new | 13 | 68,733 | new | 60 | – |
| 19 | MG 4 | 13,966 | + 18.5% | 22 | 110,965 | + 784.9% | 23 | 144 |
| 20 | Wuling Hongguang MINI EV | 13,630 | – 73.7% | 31 | 107,920 | – 62.5% | 28 | 2 |
| 21 | BYD Song Pro | 13,472 | – 0.5% | 18 | 117,481 | – 15.0% | 18 | 26 |
| 22 | Geely Xingyue L | 13,354 | – 25.3% | 21 | 121,304 | – 39.1% | 15 | 11 |
| 23 | Toyota Camry | 13,269 | – 35.3% | 34 | 121,374 | – 20.1% | 14 | 15 |
| 24 | VW Tiguan L | 13,114 | – 32.6% | 28 | 119,129 | – 18.2% | 16 | 17 |
| 25 | Chery QQ3 EV | 12,688 | new | 23 | 63,588 | new | 63 | – |
| 26 | Deepal S05 | 12,648 | new | 45 | 90,841 | new | 37 | – |
| 27 | Bestune Xiaoma | 12,473 | + 0.9% | 103 | 47,929 | – 37.5% | 85 | 68 |
| 28 | Xpeng MONA L03 | 12,000 | new | 53 | 23,294 | new | 162 | – |
| 29 | Leapmotor A05 | 11,945 | new | 55 | 22,534 | new | 166 | – |
| 30 | Xiaomi YU7 | 11,820 | – 47.2% | 20 | 140,237 | + 197.2% | 9 | 39 |
| 31 | Geely Boyue L | 11,680 | – 58.4% | 15 | 149,724 | – 3.3% | 5 | 14 |
| 32 | VW Tayron | 11,301 | – 29.4% | 24 | 108,576 | – 14.0% | 26 | 31 |
| 33 | VW Magotan | 11,108 | – 36.9% | 29 | 110,366 | – 26.0% | 25 | 18 |
| 34 | BYD Great Tang | 10,997 | new | 61 | 25,905 | new | 152 | – |
| 35 | LI L6 | 10,666 | – 13.5% | 41 | 52,813 | – 60.8% | 78 | 33 |
| 36 | Geely Binyue | 10,658 | – 23.7% | 37 | 96,432 | – 2.8% | 32 | 51 |
| 37 | BYD Qin PLUS | 10,652 | – 72.8% | 30 | 101,172 | – 62.5% | 30 | 4 |
| 38 | NIO ES8 | 10,539 | + 276.0% | 33 | 110,432 | + 1460.0% | 24 | 158 |
| 39 | Aion i60 | 10,478 | new | 32 | 81,579 | new | 45 | 343 |
| 40 | VW Passat | 10,427 | – 44.8% | 35 | 114,505 | – 33.5% | 20 | 13 |
| 41 | AITO M9 | 10,262 | – 2.3% | 40 | 56,430 | – 39.4% | 69 | 62 |
| 42 | Toyota Front Lander | 10,250 | – 25.3% | 42 | 108,360 | – 14.3% | 27 | 30 |
| 43 | Leapmotor B10 | 10,132 | + 3.6% | 49 | 48,982 | – 5.2% | 83 | 96 |
| 44 | VW Sagitar | 10,116 | – 58.9% | 27 | 118,156 | – 34.6% | 17 | 10 |
| 45 | Leapmotor C10 | 10,103 | – 20.2% | 36 | 84,113 | – 9.4% | 42 | 50 |
| 46 | BMW 3 Series L | 9,975 | – 20.6% | 43 | 95,503 | – 17.5% | 34 | 38 |
| 47 | Toyota BZ3x | 9,855 | + 9.3% | 46 | 69,599 | + 62.7% | 56 | 103 |
| 48 | Changan Lumin | 9,704 | – 58.2% | 51 | 37,763 | – 69.6% | 110 | 34 |
| 49 | Chery Tiggo 8 | 9,528 | – 39.1% | 50 | 88,205 | – 35.9% | 38 | 25 |
| 50 | BYD Seagull | 9,517 | – 62.3% | 39 | 83,604 | – 66.0% | 43 | 6 |
| 51 | Haval Big Dog/Dargo | 9,325 | – 46.8% | 77 | 77,068 | – 25.0% | 48 | 42 |
| 52 | Mercedes GLC | 9,245 | – 20.3% | 44 | 78,686 | – 21.0% | 46 | 53 |
| 53 | Toyota Corolla | 9,197 | + 29.4% | 65 | 53,454 | – 26.3% | 76 | 75 |
| 54 | Haval H10 | 9,103 | new | 38 | 19,281 | new | 192 | – |
| 55 | Toyota Wildlander | 9,081 | – 25.4% | 52 | 70,030 | – 23.3% | 55 | 66 |
| 56 | Beijing BJ30 | 9,075 | + 67.1% | 59 | 54,312 | + 50.1% | 74 | 130 |
| 57 | AITO M6 | 8,651 | new | 60 | 55,647 | new | 71 | – |
| 58 | Honda CR-V | 8,492 | – 40.8% | 48 | 94,715 | – 25.0% | 35 | 24 |
| 59 | Audi A6L / e-tron | 8,334 | – 47.9% | 63 | 82,378 | – 33.6% | 44 | 32 |
| 60 | Toyota Avalon | 8,227 | – 29.3% | 58 | 70,941 | – 20.1% | 53 | 55 |
| 61 | Mercedes E-Class L | 8,200 | – 37.4% | 47 | 87,825 | – 8.0% | 39 | 52 |
| 62 | Nissan Sylphy | 8,057 | – 75.8% | 25 | 124,199 | – 44.5% | 13 | 5 |
| 63 | BYD Yuan PLUS | 7,811 | – 38.3% | 70 | 54,261 | – 52.4% | 75 | 49 |
| 64 | BYD Seal 08 | 7,789 | new | 82 | 16,043 | new | 223 | – |
| 65 | NIO ES9 | 7,706 | new | 74 | 32,194 | new | 122 | – |
| 66 | Chery Fulwin A9L | 7,569 | – 24.4% | 62 | 31,270 | + 27.2% | 127 | 145 |
| 67 | Tank 300 | 7,523 | + 16.7% | 66 | 44,640 | – 26.2% | 93 | 90 |
| 68 | Huajing S | 7,416 | new | – | 7,416 | new | 312 | – |
| 69 | ChangAn CS75 Plus | 7,412 | – 43.1% | 57 | 98,956 | – 29.9% | 31 | 23 |
| 70 | Buick GL8 | 7,393 | – 34.4% | 75 | 53,427 | – 38.7% | 77 | 69 |
| 71 | Li i6 | 7,379 | + 1726.5% | 8 | 160,221 | + 39558.7% | 4 | 203 |
| 72 | Hongqi H5 | 7,221 | – 54.3% | 91 | 77,010 | – 39.5% | 49 | 27 |
| 73 | Firefly | 7,200 | + 24.8% | 93 | 47,586 | + 134.8% | 86 | 183 |
| 74 | Xiaomi Sky Nomad N70 | 7,147 | new | – | 7,147 | new | 315 | – |
| 75 | Leapmotor B01 | 7,120 | – 43.7% | 107 | 40,525 | + 22.9% | 102 | 107 |
| 76 | Arcfox Beta T1 | 7,025 | – 30.4% | 102 | 55,340 | + 448.1% | 72 | 125 |
| 77 | VW ID.ERA 5S | 7,010 | new | 233 | 8,495 | new | 291 | – |
| 78 | Arcfox Beta S3 | 6,985 | new | 98 | 34,692 | new | 118 | – |
| 79 | Geely Emgrand | 6,921 | + 9.1% | 68 | 76,908 | – 12.9% | 50 | 63 |
| 80 | Geely Galaxy TT | 6,894 | new | 347 | 7,308 | new | 314 | – |
| 81 | BMW 5 Series L | 6,863 | – 24.5% | 78 | 67,096 | – 22.0% | 62 | 64 |
| 82 | Geely Xingrui | 6,855 | – 5.7% | 64 | 87,638 | – 24.4% | 40 | 45 |
| 83 | Xpeng GX | 6,780 | new | 67 | 27,805 | new | 142 | – |
| 84 | Chery Arrizo 8 | 6,705 | – 50.8% | 87 | 68,746 | – 33.5% | 59 | 44 |
| 85 | Wuling Starlight L | 6,659 | new | 73 | 18,862 | new | 196 | – |
| 86 | BYD Seal 05 | 6,546 | – 48.3% | 89 | 42,963 | – 31.2% | 99 | 65 |
| 87 | Audi Q5L (incl. e-Tron) | 6,172 | – 50.0% | 80 | 69,405 | – 30.7% | 57 | 46 |
| 88 | Chery Fulwin T7 | 6,171 | new | – | 6,171 | new | 329 | – |
| 89 | Leapmotor C16 | 6,146 | – 35.8% | 90 | 41,287 | – 25.4% | 101 | 88 |
| 90 | BMW X5 | 6,131 | + 4.2% | 137 | 43,400 | – 15.3% | 98 | 100 |
| 91 | VW Tharu | 6,043 | – 51.2% | 85 | 68,050 | – 38.0% | 61 | 43 |
| 92 | Wuling Bingo S | 6,028 | – 3.9% | 76 | 55,868 | + 790.6% | 70 | 135 |
| 93 | Honda Accord | 6,011 | – 55.7% | 97 | 59,558 | – 44.8% | 65 | 37 |
| 94 | BYD Qin MAX | 5,869 | new | 161 | 8,656 | new | 289 | – |
| 95 | Toyota Sienna | 5,849 | – 28.4% | 72 | 61,155 | – 11.2% | 64 | 76 |
| 96 | Jetour X70 | 5,642 | – 44.6% | 94 | 38,984 | – 50.7% | 106 | 70 |
| 97 | Buick Envision | 5,638 | – 55.9% | 69 | 69,284 | – 28.2% | 58 | 54 |
| 98 | Xpeng MONA M03 | 5,553 | – 61.5% | 54 | 86,476 | – 34.4% | 41 | 28 |
| 99 | Zeekr 7X | 5,544 | + 0.4% | 110 | 44,871 | – 2.7% | 92 | 114 |
| 100 | Haval Raptor | 5,523 | – 63.6% | 121 | 49,855 | – 36.3% | 81 | 71 |
| 101 | Audi A3 | 5,376 | – 10.7% | 112 | 49,718 | + 4.9% | 82 | 110 |
| 102 | ChangAn Eado/Eado PLUS | 5,303 | – 70.9% | 84 | 75,923 | – 41.8% | 51 | 29 |
| 103 | Xiaomi Sky Nomad N90 | 5,297 | new | – | 5,297 | new | 353 | – |
| 104 | Zeekr 9X | 5,175 | + 654.4% | 159 | 57,196 | + 8237.6% | 68 | 237 |
| 105 | Fang Cheng Bao Tai 3 | 5,131 | – 42.4% | 99 | 40,165 | – 14.8% | 103 | 112 |
| 106 | Lynk & Co 07GT | 5,130 | new | – | 5,130 | new | 357 | – |
| 107 | Aion RT | 5,122 | + 28.5% | 129 | 37,143 | – 3.6% | 112 | 132 |
| 108 | Mazda EZ-60 | 5,103 | + 53.8% | 120 | 27,340 | + 724.2% | 145 | 297 |
| 109 | Geely Galaxy Starship 7 | 5,083 | – 39.1% | 95 | 35,945 | – 62.4% | 114 | 60 |
| 110 | Denza D9 | 5,056 | – 30.4% | 96 | 45,687 | – 39.4% | 89 | 74 |
| 111 | Geely Galaxy M7 | 5,037 | new | 104 | 27,401 | new | 144 | – |
| 112 | Geely Galaxy A7 | 5,024 | – 61.4% | 106 | 43,473 | + 54.6% | 97 | 111 |
| 113 | BMW X3 | 4,959 | – 38.0% | 86 | 57,735 | + 5.6% | 67 | 93 |
| 114 | Beijing BJ40 | 4,956 | – 37.5% | 109 | 44,285 | – 7.9% | 94 | 98 |
| 115 | Toyota Highlander | 4,950 | – 12.7% | 108 | 50,665 | – 6.4% | 79 | 91 |
| 116 | Zeekr 007 GT | 4,934 | new | 88 | 26,327 | new | 149 | – |
| 117 | LI L8 | 4,924 | + 102.1% | 79 | 23,712 | – 34.0% | 160 | 168 |
| 118 | Wuling Starlight 730 | 4,572 | new | 105 | 50,497 | new | 80 | 263 |
| 119 | Honda Breeze | 4,543 | – 55.3% | 115 | 44,088 | – 50.7% | 96 | 67 |
| 120 | Deepal L06 | 4,451 | new | 113 | 44,906 | new | 91 | 366 |
| 121 | Leapmotor C11 | 4,341 | – 59.7% | 123 | 47,194 | – 34.1% | 87 | 72 |
| 122 | Lynk & Co 10 | 4,228 | – 16.7% | 125 | 30,700 | + 276.8% | 131 | 220 |
| 123 | Luxeed V9 | 4,223 | new | 56 | 25,876 | new | 153 | – |
| 124 | Geely Galaxy Star 7 | 4,151 | new | 133 | 19,872 | new | 185 | – |
| 125 | Audi A5L / Sportback | 4,141 | – 43.0% | 122 | 42,206 | + 268.3% | 100 | 184 |
| 126 | Buick LaCrosse | 4,101 | – 16.6% | 127 | 38,429 | – 9.3% | 108 | 123 |
| 127 | Denza N8L | 4,045 | new | 119 | 25,219 | new | 156 | 314 |
| 128 | Geely Panda Mini | 3,965 | – 69.6% | 132 | 31,125 | – 75.1% | 128 | 35 |
| 129 | Qiyuan/Nevo A06 | 3,958 | + 23182.4% | 101 | 44,920 | + 21290.5% | 90 | 284 |
| 130 | BYD Qin L | 3,873 | – 85.9% | 100 | 70,740 | – 66.7% | 54 | 8 |
| 131 | Chery Tiggo 9 | 3,864 | + 5.6% | 135 | 35,782 | – 1.4% | 115 | 141 |
| 132 | Jetour Traveler | 3,795 | – 4.8% | 114 | 38,378 | – 29.0% | 109 | 101 |
| 133 | Buick Electra E7 | 3,770 | new | 111 | 29,329 | new | 137 | – |
| 134 | Chery Fulwin T9L | 3,768 | new | 128 | 21,761 | new | 169 | – |
| 135 | WEY Gaoshan | 3,740 | – 51.9% | 116 | 48,124 | + 68.6% | 84 | 122 |
| 136 | Ora 5 | 3,570 | new | 162 | 20,854 | new | 176 | 447 |
| 137 | Cadillac XT5 | 3,567 | – 18.2% | 160 | 30,909 | + 7.7% | 129 | 173 |
| 138 | Mercedes C-Class L | 3,553 | – 65.9% | 71 | 55,336 | – 44.1% | 73 | 56 |
| 139 | Toyota Granvia | 3,547 | – 34.0% | 144 | 27,216 | – 44.8% | 146 | 102 |
| 140 | Dongfeng Aeolus L8Y | 3,541 | new | – | 3,541 | new | 394 | – |
| 141 | IM LS6 | 3,490 | – 45.7% | 139 | 26,860 | – 5.7% | 147 | 142 |
| 142 | BYD Seal 06GT | 3,475 | – 12.7% | 124 | 23,709 | – 43.4% | 161 | 153 |
| 143 | Geely Galaxy E5 | 3,466 | – 66.0% | 117 | 44,242 | – 48.3% | 95 | 57 |
| 144 | Jetta VS5 | 3,361 | – 24.3% | 149 | 30,280 | – 26.5% | 134 | 131 |
| 145 | Fang Cheng Bao Bao 5 | 3,289 | – 26.9% | 141 | 20,007 | – 50.7% | 183 | 129 |
| 146 | Voyah Passion S | 3,250 | new | 203 | 6,302 | new | 328 | – |
| 147 | Onvo L60 | 3,178 | – 25.2% | 138 | 28,244 | – 41.1% | 140 | 115 |
| 148 | Denza Z9 GT | 3,135 | + 437.7% | 134 | 28,934 | + 318.7% | 138 | 369 |
| 149 | Shangjie Z7 | 3,128 | new | 118 | 21,557 | new | 172 | – |
| 150 | Geely Galaxy Star 6 | 3,064 | + 471.6% | 148 | 24,970 | + 4558.6% | 158 | 273 |
| 151 | BMW X1 | 3,063 | – 19.4% | 140 | 31,917 | – 18.4% | 125 | 143 |
| 152 | Changan CS55 Plus | 3,053 | – 47.6% | 158 | 32,173 | – 32.9% | 123 | 118 |
| 153 | Arcfox αS5 | 3,040 | + 20.3% | 130 | 33,315 | + 19.3% | 121 | 194 |
| 154 | Leapmotor D19 | 3,018 | new | 83 | 38,605 | new | 107 | – |
| 155 | Toyota Crown Kluger | 3,018 | – 37.4% | 151 | 29,806 | – 26.9% | 135 | 121 |
| 156 | MG 4X | 3,003 | new | 126 | 15,048 | new | 232 | – |
| 157 | Onvo L80 | 2,915 | new | 145 | 19,321 | new | 191 | – |
| 158 | Jetour Shanhai L7 Plus | 2,903 | – 47.3% | 164 | 16,196 | + 4.1% | 221 | 197 |
| 159 | GAC Trumpchi M8 | 2,871 | – 40.0% | 146 | 39,128 | – 2.8% | 105 | 140 |
| 160 | Jetour Freedom | 2,868 | + 6.8% | 142 | 23,014 | – 50.3% | 164 | 138 |
| 161 | Zeekr 8X | 2,825 | new | 178 | 22,096 | new | 167 | – |
| 162 | Leapmotor Lafa 5 | 2,807 | new | 155 | 29,624 | new | 136 | 268 |
| 164 | Voyah Dreamer | 2,791 | – 57.5% | 92 | 46,099 | – 19.9% | 88 | 86 |
| 165 | iCAR V23 | 2,748 | – 64.2% | 171 | 19,946 | – 59.2% | 184 | 108 |
| 166 | Wuling Hongguang | 2,731 | n/a | 179 | 12,967 | n/a | 253 | n/a |
| 167 | Qiyuan/Nevo Q06 | 2,724 | new | – | 2,724 | new | 421 | – |
| 168 | Mazda EZ-6 | 2,706 | + 178.4% | 255 | 14,682 | + 19.8% | 235 | 265 |
| 169 | Nissan NX8 | 2,695 | new | 170 | 20,658 | new | 177 | – |
| 170 | Onvo L90 | 2,661 | – 75.8% | 183 | 22,584 | + 4.7% | 165 | 167 |
| 171 | Aion Y | 2,648 | – 50.3% | 238 | 24,993 | – 59.9% | 157 | 92 |
| 172 | GAC Trumpchi GS4 | 2,604 | + 67.8% | 157 | 8,710 | – 17.7% | 288 | 310 |
| 173 | Mazda CX-5 | 2,565 | + 18.3% | 147 | 26,760 | + 29.3% | 148 | 199 |
| 174 | Wuling Hongguang S | 2,564 | – 63.2% | 182 | 39,420 | – 38.0% | 104 | 89 |
| 175 | Changan X5 Plus | 2,535 | – 73.7% | 153 | 58,661 | – 19.3% | 66 | 73 |
| 176 | Lynk & Co 03 | 2,528 | – 33.7% | 172 | 30,467 | – 30.4% | 133 | 119 |
| 177 | Aion N60 | 2,516 | new | 136 | 20,477 | new | 178 | – |
| 178 | Smart #1 | 2,475 | + 24.1% | 251 | 9,969 | – 38.8% | 276 | 248 |
| 179 | BYD Han | 2,465 | – 63.5% | 156 | 26,268 | – 72.6% | 150 | 59 |
| 180 | Wuling Starlight 560 | 2,441 | new | 166 | 31,685 | new | 126 | 568 |
| 181 | AITO M7 | 2,400 | – 59.8% | 154 | 77,994 | + 63.4% | 47 | 61 |
| 182 | Hongqi HS5 | 2,394 | – 67.8% | 205 | 30,615 | – 53.6% | 132 | 78 |
| 183 | LI L9 | 2,386 | – 37.0% | 181 | 21,587 | – 43.4% | 171 | 162 |
| 184 | Qiyuan/Nevo A07 | 2,362 | – 54.4% | 196 | 15,292 | – 64.6% | 229 | 134 |
| 185 | Arcfox Alpha T7 | 2,332 | new | 549 | 2,338 | new | 442 | – |
| 186 | Haval H6 | 2,330 | – 61.8% | 240 | 26,210 | – 60.0% | 151 | 80 |
| 187 | LI Mega | 2,318 | – 29.3% | 362 | 5,837 | – 61.1% | 342 | 264 |
| 188 | Linghui e5 | 2,300 | new | 190 | 7,109 | new | 316 | – |
| 189 | Chery Tiggo 7 | 2,227 | – 40.3% | 180 | 19,592 | – 51.6% | 188 | 146 |
| 190 | VW T-Roc | 2,208 | – 35.7% | 230 | 18,565 | – 57.8% | 197 | 133 |
| 191 | Li i9 | 2,206 | new | – | 2,206 | new | 450 | – |
| 192 | Bestune Yueyi 03 | 2,205 | – 38.0% | 194 | 17,245 | – 1.8% | 208 | 204 |
| 194 | Nissan Teana/Altima | 2,190 | – 38.5% | 188 | 33,870 | – 23.2% | 120 | 120 |
| 195 | Hongqi HS3 | 2,173 | – 58.8% | 187 | 17,858 | – 57.9% | 200 | 124 |
| 196 | Audi Q3 | 2,155 | – 21.4% | 169 | 22,002 | – 13.5% | 168 | 190 |
| 197 | Audi A4L | 2,146 | – 71.9% | 195 | 20,016 | – 66.9% | 182 | 87 |
| 198 | Xpeng P7+ | 2,132 | – 58.5% | 173 | 27,990 | – 53.5% | 141 | 94 |
| 199 | Mercedes GLE | 2,100 | new | 280 | 3,000 | new | 412 | – |
| 200 | Maextro V800 | 2,092 | new | 405 | 2,273 | new | 445 | – |
| 201 | Qiyuan/Nevo Q07 | 2,062 | – 79.8% | 168 | 27,681 | – 42.0% | 143 | 109 |
| 202 | Voyah Courage | 2,053 | – 49.6% | 239 | 16,023 | + 21.6% | 224 | 232 |
| 203 | WEY V8X | 2,006 | new | 270 | 3,014 | new | 410 | – |
| 204 | Linghui e7 | 2,003 | + 54.8% | 199 | 18,228 | + 389.9% | 199 | 308 |
| 205 | Toyota bZ7 | 2,000 | new | 185 | 16,649 | new | 215 | – |
| 206 | Geely Galaxy Star 8 | 1,976 | – 80.3% | 184 | 25,626 | – 49.2% | 154 | 95 |
| 207 | GAC Trumpchi E8 | 1,929 | – 39.1% | 176 | 16,021 | – 23.9% | 225 | 208 |
| 208 | Zeekr 009 | 1,925 | + 29.1% | 152 | 14,330 | – 8.8% | 241 | 259 |
| 209 | Geely Xingrui L | 1,918 | new | 234 | 5,723 | new | 345 | – |
| 210 | Hongqi HS6 | 1,894 | new | 213 | 18,353 | new | 198 | 537 |
| 211 | Roewe i6 | 1,865 | new | 209 | 6,992 | new | 318 | – |
| 212 | Geely Galaxy M9 | 1,848 | – 69.6% | 174 | 30,828 | + 294.2% | 130 | 180 |
| 213 | Volvo XC60 | 1,839 | – 69.9% | 219 | 16,579 | – 70.9% | 217 | 99 |
| 214 | AvatR 07 | 1,800 | – 42.8% | 150 | 19,344 | – 42.9% | 190 | 136 |
| 215 | VW Tavendor | 1,784 | – 14.8% | 224 | 15,133 | – 26.4% | 231 | 210 |
| 216 | Li i8 | 1,738 | – 69.6% | 220 | 13,073 | + 64.9% | 251 | 231 |
| 217 | Honda Inspire | 1,727 | – 66.5% | 208 | 21,098 | – 37.6% | 174 | 151 |
| 218 | Jetta VA3 | 1,719 | – 39.2% | 191 | 19,642 | – 20.9% | 186 | 198 |
| 219 | Shangjie H5 | 1,688 | – 11.2% | 216 | 23,838 | + 1154.0% | 159 | 219 |
| 220 | GAC Trumpchi S7 | 1,679 | + 16.9% | 204 | 11,178 | – 9.3% | 267 | 267 |
| 221 | Chery Tiggo 5x | 1,669 | – 67.2% | 200 | 21,063 | – 49.7% | 175 | 128 |
| 222 | Nissan Qashqai | 1,663 | – 77.5% | 143 | 35,331 | – 45.0% | 117 | 77 |
| 223 | Kia Stonic | 1,662 | + 4.5% | 212 | 16,361 | – 3.4% | 218 | 243 |
| 224 | Volvo XC70 | 1,657 | new | 241 | 20,191 | new | 179 | 313 |
| 225 | Roewe D6 | 1,604 | – 51.9% | 231 | 13,047 | – 8.1% | 252 | 236 |
| 226 | IM L6 | 1,534 | – 26.3% | 248 | 9,549 | – 41.7% | 281 | 246 |
| 227 | Dongfeng Fengxing Xinghai V6 | 1,533 | new | 441 | 1,665 | new | 473 | – |
| 228 | Volvo S90 | 1,518 | – 18.0% | 223 | 9,380 | – 40.1% | 282 | 235 |
| 229 | Deepal S07 | 1,515 | – 74.6% | 225 | 31,994 | – 39.6% | 124 | 104 |
| 230 | Audi E7X | 1,503 | new | 201 | 10,735 | new | 272 | – |
| 231 | Aion UT | 1,493 | – 72.0% | 235 | 15,859 | – 54.4% | 226 | 148 |
| 232 | BYD Song L | 1,475 | – 86.7% | 167 | 35,460 | – 70.3% | 116 | 40 |
| 233 | Jetour Dasheng | 1,466 | – 18.1% | 229 | 13,269 | – 28.2% | 246 | 209 |
| 234 | Cadillac CT5 | 1,452 | – 48.0% | 217 | 20,072 | – 34.7% | 180 | 174 |
| 235 | Zeekr 001 | 1,452 | – 57.3% | 232 | 19,534 | – 29.0% | 189 | 171 |
| 236 | Ora Good Cat | 1,450 | – 69.8% | 257 | 7,896 | – 58.6% | 303 | 202 |
| 237 | Lynk & Co 08 | 1,441 | – 71.8% | 202 | 21,333 | – 26.0% | 173 | 154 |
| 238 | NIO ET5T | 1,431 | – 71.7% | 215 | 16,695 | – 52.7% | 214 | 157 |
| 239 | Toyota bZ5 | 1,415 | – 53.1% | 259 | 8,420 | + 3.8% | 295 | 315 |
| 240 | Audi Q3 Sportback | 1,414 | + 570.1% | – | 2,289 | + 23.5% | 444 | 484 |
| 241 | Beijing EU5 | 1,413 | + 5.6% | 192 | 5,175 | – 56.6% | 356 | 288 |
| 242 | Nissan N6 | 1,412 | new | 261 | 17,834 | new | 201 | 376 |
| 243 | Honda HR-V | 1,387 | + 154.5% | 189 | 16,876 | + 185.9% | 210 | 364 |
| 244 | Nissan N7 | 1,386 | – 78.4% | 277 | 11,020 | – 66.5% | 269 | 161 |
| 245 | Ford Mondeo | 1,378 | – 62.0% | 237 | 16,854 | – 54.2% | 211 | 156 |
| 246 | iCAR V27 | 1,368 | new | 218 | 17,281 | new | 206 | – |
| 247 | Kia K3 | 1,362 | + 88.9% | 289 | 9,229 | + 94.7% | 284 | 388 |
| 248 | Hyundai Elantra | 1,353 | – 54.6% | 186 | 28,782 | – 34.2% | 139 | 116 |
| 249 | Lynk & Co 06 | 1,320 | – 26.0% | 206 | 16,624 | – 50.7% | 216 | 172 |
| 250 | Xpeng P7 | 1,317 | – 83.7% | 222 | 13,203 | + 32.1% | 248 | 247 |
| 251 | Voyah Taishan X8 | 1,284 | new | 245 | 11,776 | new | 260 | – |
| 252 | Hongqi E-QM5 | 1,273 | – 80.4% | 285 | 19,638 | – 57.0% | 187 | 106 |
| 253 | VW Tayron X | 1,259 | + 472.3% | 557 | 2,578 | – 0.2% | 426 | 449 |
| 254 | Xpeng G9 | 1,235 | + 18.1% | 356 | 3,909 | – 76.6% | 384 | 253 |
| 255 | ChangAn UNI-V | 1,224 | – 79.3% | 253 | 16,159 | – 62.2% | 222 | 126 |
| 256 | GAC Trumpchi M6 | 1,220 | – 61.6% | 249 | 15,268 | – 20.0% | 230 | 221 |
| 257 | AITO M8 | 1,216 | – 94.3% | 236 | 36,850 | – 63.0% | 113 | 41 |
| 258 | Ford Edge/Edge L | 1,201 | – 66.8% | 246 | 14,398 | – 43.6% | 240 | 195 |
| 259 | Toyota bZ3 | 1,199 | – 15.1% | 175 | 11,518 | – 32.3% | 265 | 234 |
| 260 | VW ID.UNYX 08 | 1,188 | new | 357 | 1,700 | new | 471 | – |
| 261 | VW Lamando | 1,169 | – 67.2% | 276 | 14,750 | – 33.9% | 234 | 192 |
| 262 | VW Bora | 1,167 | – 83.3% | 131 | 34,648 | – 43.1% | 119 | 83 |
| 263 | Nammi 01 | 1,125 | – 57.1% | 279 | 17,434 | – 44.0% | 204 | 177 |
| 264 | Denza Z9S | 1,098 | new | – | 1,098 | new | 514 | – |
| 265 | Honda Civic | 1,091 | – 73.0% | 244 | 15,470 | – 59.3% | 228 | 147 |
| 266 | Buick Electra L7 | 1,087 | new | 331 | 5,833 | new | 343 | 368 |
| 267 | Jetta VS8 | 1,087 | – 14.9% | 242 | 11,951 | + 584.9% | 257 | 387 |
| 268 | Yipai M8 | 1,087 | new | 210 | 1,087 | new | 515 | – |
| 269 | Kaiyi Shiyue | 1,058 | + 177.7% | 271 | 5,923 | + 37.9% | 338 | 407 |
| 270 | IM LS8 | 1,041 | new | 306 | 9,358 | new | 283 | – |
| 271 | Tank 400 | 1,031 | – 67.6% | 214 | 19,080 | – 33.1% | 194 | 165 |
| 272 | Buick Regal | 1,020 | – 67.6% | 250 | 17,652 | – 47.1% | 202 | 166 |
| 273 | Nissan X-Trail | 1,016 | – 72.7% | 207 | 19,009 | – 23.7% | 195 | 178 |
| 274 | Tank 500 | 1,002 | – 81.9% | 266 | 15,041 | – 55.2% | 233 | 149 |
| 275 | Kia Seltos | 997 | – 45.5% | 262 | 13,207 | + 5.0% | 247 | 260 |
| 276 | Denza N9 | 990 | – 60.8% | 268 | 8,431 | – 62.8% | 293 | 206 |
| 277 | GAC Trumpchi GS8 | 990 | – 68.2% | 275 | 16,303 | – 2.8% | 219 | 223 |
| 278 | BYD Tang | 989 | – 79.2% | 228 | 14,414 | – 72.5% | 237 | 105 |
| 279 | Buick Electra Encasa | 969 | new | 274 | 14,315 | new | 242 | 470 |
| 280 | Toyota Prado | 953 | – 53.9% | 264 | 11,739 | – 26.1% | 261 | 239 |
| 281 | VW Teramont | 951 | – 70.3% | 287 | 14,313 | – 50.4% | 243 | 185 |
| 282 | BYD Seal 06 Touring | 941 | new | 252 | 11,955 | new | 256 | – |
| 283 | Chery Arrizo 5 | 931 | – 63.2% | 286 | 11,175 | – 25.1% | 268 | 241 |
| 284 | Aion S | 930 | – 73.2% | 221 | 17,325 | – 61.0% | 205 | 127 |
| 285 | Shangjie Z7T | 925 | new | 211 | 10,797 | new | 271 | – |
| 286 | VW ID.ERA 9X | 910 | new | 260 | 14,411 | new | 238 | – |
| 287 | GAC Trumpchi GS3 | 888 | – 87.1% | 177 | 37,684 | – 23.1% | 111 | 117 |
| 288 | BYD Sealion 08 | 857 | new | – | 857 | new | 533 | – |
| 289 | Chery Fulwin T11 | 852 | new | 243 | 11,546 | new | 262 | 355 |
| 290 | Tank 700 | 850 | + 95.4% | 227 | 11,540 | + 162.9% | 263 | 420 |
| 291 | Volvo S60L | 826 | – 58.9% | 258 | 16,851 | – 4.9% | 212 | 222 |
| 292 | Mercedes GLB | 822 | – 70.1% | 284 | 8,588 | – 66.7% | 290 | 193 |
| 293 | Leapmotor D99 | 818 | new | 165 | 5,943 | new | 336 | – |
| 294 | Lynk & Co Z20 | 806 | – 65.9% | 353 | 7,645 | – 77.7% | 306 | 175 |
| 295 | Xpeng X9 | 805 | – 13.0% | 305 | 15,805 | + 30.8% | 227 | 254 |
| 296 | Bestune Yueyi 08 | 778 | new | 282 | 3,228 | new | 403 | – |
| 297 | Stelato S9T | 766 | – 38.2% | 297 | 17,154 | + 1284.5% | 209 | 266 |
| 298 | Aion V | 763 | – 87.4% | 265 | 8,492 | – 67.9% | 292 | 179 |
| 299 | Audi Q6L (incl. e-Tron) | 758 | – 48.3% | 314 | 6,319 | – 6.5% | 327 | 330 |
| 300 | Roewe M7 | 751 | – 31.2% | 304 | 7,627 | + 599.1% | 308 | 331 |
| 301 | Audi A7L | 750 | – 6.3% | 382 | 3,482 | – 75.8% | 396 | 281 |
| 302 | NIO ES6 | 738 | – 74.8% | 273 | 11,523 | – 67.1% | 264 | 169 |
| 303 | Jetour Zhongheng G700 | 721 | new | – | 5,895 | new | 341 | 425 |
| 304 | Mazda CX-50 | 720 | + 189.2% | 307 | 4,676 | + 34.3% | 368 | 431 |
| 305 | BAW M7 | 712 | – 54.9% | 288 | 8,325 | – 35.0% | 297 | 279 |
| 306 | Lincoln Z | 696 | – 55.3% | 310 | 7,372 | – 11.5% | 313 | 318 |
| 307 | SRM Golden Sea Lion | 688 | – 46.7% | 303 | 8,845 | – 17.0% | 286 | 304 |
| 308 | Fang Cheng Bao S | 663 | new | – | 663 | new | 549 | – |
| 309 | Honda Odyssey | 662 | – 58.8% | 296 | 8,128 | – 46.8% | 299 | 258 |
| 310 | Hongqi H6 | 659 | – 56.5% | 315 | 7,637 | – 44.9% | 307 | 261 |
| 311 | Hongqi Tiangong 08 | 656 | + 262.4% | 343 | 1,744 | – 55.9% | 466 | 426 |
| 312 | Hyundai Tucson | 654 | – 60.8% | 269 | 12,936 | – 4.5% | 254 | 245 |
| 313 | IM LS9 | 653 | new | 309 | 9,789 | new | 279 | 401 |
| 314 | Voyah Taishan | 653 | new | 377 | 7,892 | new | 304 | 424 |
| 315 | VW Golf | 649 | – 70.5% | 281 | 9,868 | – 62.7% | 278 | 191 |
| 316 | Geely Haoyue L | 632 | + 74.6% | 283 | 8,376 | – 1.2% | 296 | 316 |
| 317 | Lynk & Co 900 | 629 | – 91.4% | 254 | 11,291 | – 68.6% | 266 | 150 |
| 318 | VW CC | 626 | – 53.6% | 326 | 7,024 | – 50.8% | 317 | 270 |
| 319 | Buick Electra E5 | 625 | – 59.6% | 459 | 4,662 | – 55.1% | 369 | 306 |
| 320 | BYD Seal 07 | 624 | – 65.0% | 272 | 8,017 | – 67.1% | 300 | 213 |
| 321 | Dongfeng Aeolus L8 | 614 | – 82.8% | 291 | 13,104 | + 267.3% | 250 | 325 |
| 322 | Jetour Shanhai T1 | 608 | – 79.9% | 299 | 5,236 | – 70.6% | 355 | 238 |
| 323 | BMW i3 | 604 | – 71.5% | 298 | 8,711 | – 53.4% | 287 | 229 |
| 324 | Changan UNI-Z | 604 | – 92.3% | 301 | 21,748 | – 61.5% | 170 | 97 |
| 325 | Geely Icon | 592 | – 52.1% | 300 | 6,324 | – 58.3% | 326 | 252 |
| 326 | Kia Sportage L | 589 | – 60.0% | 323 | 6,873 | – 35.7% | 319 | 287 |
| 327 | AvatR 06T | 584 | new | 320 | 1,983 | new | 459 | – |
| 328 | Foton Fengjing G5 | 576 | – 5.7% | 338 | 9,637 | + 151.4% | 280 | 413 |
| 329 | MG 5 | 569 | – 80.6% | 325 | 16,809 | – 66.7% | 213 | 113 |
| 330 | Jetour X90 PLUS | 550 | n/a | 344 | 2,799 | – 67.7% | 417 | 362 |
| 331 | VW ID.4 X | 539 | – 50.0% | 427 | 1,372 | – 89.3% | 492 | 303 |
| 332 | Venucia VX6 | 534 | – 58.9% | 337 | 5,040 | – 41.2% | 359 | 327 |
| 333 | Xpeng G7 | 520 | – 82.4% | 278 | 12,616 | – 20.5% | 255 | 224 |
| 334 | Citroen C5 X | 513 | – 62.1% | 324 | 7,960 | – 36.4% | 301 | 285 |
| 335 | 212 T01 | 510 | – 50.0% | 317 | 9,901 | – 18.3% | 277 | 276 |
| 336 | Ford Explorer | 507 | – 63.4% | 319 | 5,976 | – 42.7% | 333 | 307 |
| 337 | WEY V9X | 505 | new | 267 | 5,918 | new | 339 | – |
| 338 | Lynk & Co 09 | 502 | – 27.7% | 312 | 9,122 | – 1.5% | 285 | 311 |
| 339 | Fukang eElysee | 500 | + 7.1% | 328 | 5,614 | + 68.9% | 348 | 427 |
| 340 | Chana Oshan 520 | 497 | – 49.4% | 361 | 4,045 | – 1.9% | 380 | 352 |
| 341 | Ford Equator/Sport (Lingyu/Lingrui) | 497 | – 47.4% | 327 | 4,361 | – 59.6% | 377 | 305 |
| 342 | Hyundai Custo | 488 | – 63.1% | 290 | 10,435 | – 16.0% | 273 | 277 |
| 343 | JMEV EV2/Little Kirin | 486 | – 66.7% | 352 | 3,418 | – 73.7% | 398 | 278 |
| 344 | Maextro S800 | 486 | – 74.4% | 354 | 8,425 | + 190.3% | 294 | 328 |
| 345 | Dongfeng Future (incl Lingzhi M5EV) | 476 | – 60.2% | 360 | 7,514 | – 45.8% | 309 | 280 |
| 346 | Yipai eπ007 | 476 | – 77.4% | 341 | 7,652 | – 57.9% | 305 | 226 |
| 347 | Luxeed R7 | 467 | – 90.2% | 293 | 14,405 | – 72.3% | 239 | 85 |
| 348 | NIO ET5 | 463 | – 67.9% | 311 | 5,592 | – 56.0% | 349 | 283 |
| 349 | JAC Refine M3+E3 | 457 | – 41.8% | 340 | 4,933 | – 39.1% | 365 | 338 |
| 350 | Yipai eπ008 | 451 | – 87.2% | 226 | 11,935 | – 44.6% | 258 | 205 |
| 351 | Peugeot 408 | 432 | – 10.7% | 336 | 5,635 | – 45.9% | 347 | 321 |
| 352 | Cadillac XT4 | 431 | – 62.5% | 316 | 5,948 | – 18.3% | 335 | 336 |
| 353 | Lincoln Nautilus | 426 | – 64.3% | 342 | 6,391 | – 52.9% | 325 | 271 |
| 354 | AvatR 12 | 424 | – 59.1% | 335 | 6,566 | – 53.4% | 323 | 257 |
| 355 | Fang Cheng Bao Bao 8 | 417 | – 65.7% | 313 | 3,619 | – 79.0% | 392 | 244 |
| 356 | M-Hero M817 | 417 | new | 321 | 7,472 | new | 310 | 391 |
| 357 | Smart #5 | 417 | + 104.4% | 388 | 4,874 | + 75.4% | 366 | 410 |
| 358 | Wuling Starlight | 399 | – 71.3% | 333 | 3,869 | – 78.8% | 386 | 217 |
| 359 | Mazda3 Axela | 398 | – 26.7% | 359 | 4,728 | – 58.9% | 367 | 289 |
| 360 | Hongqi H7 PHEV | 393 | new | 428 | 909 | new | 526 | – |
| 361 | Stelato S9 | 392 | – 63.4% | 322 | 7,910 | – 45.7% | 302 | 269 |
| 362 | BMW 2-Series | 390 | – 46.9% | 345 | 3,751 | – 26.2% | 388 | 372 |
| 363 | Jetta VS7 | 386 | – 63.1% | 332 | 5,516 | – 57.3% | 351 | 282 |
| 364 | Maxus G50/Euniq 5 | 386 | – 48.5% | 370 | 3,112 | – 59.1% | 406 | 344 |
| 365 | Voyah Passion L | 383 | new | 497 | 1,103 | new | 513 | – |
| 366 | Haval H9 | 381 | – 66.4% | 339 | 5,696 | – 44.1% | 346 | 312 |
| 367 | Luxeed RX | 379 | new | – | 379 | new | 590 | – |
| 368 | Jetta M6 | 377 | new | – | 377 | new | 591 | – |
| 369 | Baojun Yep Plus | 370 | – 88.5% | 329 | 4,615 | – 73.2% | 370 | 211 |
| 370 | VW ID.UNYX 07 | 369 | new | 302 | 1,989 | new | 457 | – |
| 371 | Hongqi HS7 | 367 | – 65.6% | 446 | 1,710 | – 74.2% | 470 | 348 |
| 372 | Honda XR-V | 354 | + 6.3% | 355 | 2,561 | – 14.9% | 427 | 444 |
| 373 | Hyundai Sonata | 353 | – 59.3% | 308 | 6,662 | – 36.2% | 321 | 295 |
| 374 | Chana Honor S | 336 | – 66.0% | 358 | 4,477 | – 50.3% | 374 | 329 |
| 375 | Ford Bronco | 324 | – 39.0% | 371 | 3,093 | – 45.9% | 407 | 359 |
| 376 | MG 7 | 320 | – 59.7% | 401 | 5,381 | – 56.1% | 352 | 292 |
| 377 | Aishang A100C | 317 | new | 374 | 2,352 | new | 441 | – |
| 378 | Arcfox Koala | 315 | – 76.1% | 439 | 1,344 | – 92.7% | 497 | 251 |
| 379 | Lincoln Corsair | 314 | – 9.5% | 369 | 2,729 | – 50.3% | 420 | 392 |
| 380 | Audi Q5L Sportback | 312 | – 3.7% | – | 2,131 | – 50.0% | 452 | 416 |
| 381 | Hongqi HQ9 | 312 | – 39.7% | 373 | 2,317 | – 49.0% | 443 | 403 |
| 382 | Beijing X7 | 311 | + 10.3% | 348 | 2,236 | – 52.3% | 448 | 398 |
| 383 | Buick Velite 6 | 307 | + 25.8% | 529 | 1,711 | – 59.4% | 469 | 418 |
| 384 | NIO EC6 | 306 | – 71.8% | 368 | 4,178 | – 70.9% | 378 | 272 |
| 385 | Roewe D7 | 305 | – 75.2% | 408 | 4,363 | – 79.2% | 376 | 227 |
| 386 | VW Viloran | 301 | – 60.7% | 365 | 2,731 | – 66.2% | 419 | 333 |
| 387 | AUDI E5 | 300 | – 73.9% | 413 | 5,556 | + 329.4% | 350 | 386 |
| 388 | Buick Century | 299 | – 40.0% | 390 | 2,423 | – 58.9% | 435 | 385 |
| 389 | Hongqi H9 | 298 | – 68.6% | 389 | 3,491 | – 42.6% | 395 | 363 |
| 390 | Baojun Yunhai | 296 | – 83.2% | 350 | 4,112 | – 58.1% | 379 | 298 |
| 391 | Honda Avancier | 295 | – 32.8% | 364 | 2,867 | – 37.0% | 415 | 400 |
| 392 | Hongqi Tiangong 05 | 293 | – 16.3% | 404 | 2,539 | + 34.3% | 428 | 459 |
| 393 | Haval H5 | 291 | – 60.0% | 399 | 3,689 | – 54.4% | 391 | 340 |
| 394 | BYD Xia | 280 | – 80.9% | 366 | 5,122 | – 76.7% | 358 | 207 |
| 395 | Kia Forte Furuidi | 275 | – 73.5% | 538 | 4,429 | – 38.7% | 375 | 350 |
| 396 | Honda Integra | 268 | – 77.4% | 392 | 2,664 | – 82.9% | 422 | 262 |
| 397 | Livan Smurf | 266 | – 91.4% | 378 | 1,722 | – 45.5% | 467 | 442 |
| 398 | Exeed LX (Zhui Feng) | 265 | + 74.3% | 582 | 723 | – 32.8% | 545 | 505 |
| 399 | Honda Elysion | 258 | – 64.0% | 387 | 2,461 | – 62.5% | 433 | 370 |
| 400 | Hongqi G919 | 258 | new | – | 258 | new | 604 | – |
| 401 | Xpeng G6 | 257 | – 93.5% | 256 | 13,188 | – 64.2% | 249 | 152 |
| 402 | VW Talagon | 255 | – 81.3% | 379 | 3,908 | – 59.5% | 385 | 322 |
| 403 | Aion Hyper S600 | 250 | new | 375 | 1,514 | new | 483 | – |
| 404 | Rising Auto F7 | 250 | + 49.7% | 418 | 1,599 | – 23.1% | 479 | 483 |
| 405 | BMW iX1 | 240 | – 80.8% | 330 | 6,119 | – 39.9% | 330 | 302 |
| 406 | Geely Galaxy Battleship 700 | 239 | new | – | 239 | new | 610 | – |
| 407 | Kaiyi Kunlun | 234 | – 78.2% | 349 | 6,119 | – 26.8% | 331 | 319 |
| 408 | Stelato G9 | 234 | new | 367 | 559 | new | 564 | – |
| 409 | BMW i5 | 229 | – 61.1% | 391 | 2,434 | – 56.3% | 434 | 374 |
| 410 | Exeed TX/TXL (Linguyun) | 218 | – 72.2% | 465 | 2,476 | – 72.5% | 432 | 334 |
| 411 | Honda S7 | 218 | – 45.5% | 381 | 2,412 | + 123.3% | 436 | 498 |
| 412 | GAC Trumpchi S9 | 215 | – 44.4% | 443 | 1,803 | + 202.5% | 464 | 493 |
| 413 | Dongfeng Fengon Landian E5/Plus | 214 | – 86.3% | 384 | 4,986 | – 66.3% | 364 | 255 |
| 414 | AvatR 06 | 200 | – 94.2% | 386 | 10,203 | – 63.0% | 275 | 187 |
| 415 | LI L7 | 200 | – 96.7% | 363 | 13,987 | – 78.5% | 245 | 84 |
| 416 | Zeekr X | 198 | – 66.4% | 385 | 3,141 | – 45.7% | 405 | 361 |
| 417 | Mercedes V-Class | 188 | – 77.3% | 412 | 2,201 | – 71.5% | 451 | 337 |
| 418 | JMEV YiChi 05 | 186 | new | 395 | 947 | new | 524 | – |
| 419 | Mazda CX-30 | 183 | – 24.7% | 406 | 1,825 | – 31.5% | 463 | 453 |
| 420 | Volvo XC40 | 182 | + 41.1% | 553 | 491 | – 67.5% | 577 | 507 |
| 421 | BYD Han L | 176 | – 92.7% | 397 | 4,987 | – 74.3% | 363 | 215 |
| 422 | Arcfox Wendao V9 | 175 | new | 351 | 3,280 | new | 401 | – |
| 423 | Yangwang U8L | 169 | – 5.1% | 424 | 1,281 | + 619.7% | 503 | 521 |
| 424 | BYD Destroyer 05 | 164 | – 97.7% | 492 | 10,228 | – 83.2% | 274 | 81 |
| 425 | BYD Qin | 163 | – 57.2% | 461 | 671 | – 92.8% | 548 | 320 |
| 426 | Lingbao UNI | 163 | + 27.3% | 487 | 1,657 | + 9.5% | 474 | 508 |
| 427 | Exeed EX7 | 157 | new | 407 | 1,986 | new | 458 | – |
| 428 | BAW M8 | 153 | new | 414 | 1,315 | new | 499 | 608 |
| 429 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 153 | – 36.8% | 419 | 1,370 | – 14.5% | 493 | 495 |
| 430 | Kaiyi XuanJie/Pro | 150 | – 74.8% | 402 | 2,364 | – 35.7% | 439 | 399 |
| 431 | Nissan Pathfinder | 150 | – 68.8% | 396 | 2,005 | – 65.1% | 456 | 381 |
| 432 | Arcfox αT5 | 148 | – 92.3% | 198 | 14,274 | – 46.9% | 244 | 160 |
| 433 | Audi Q2L | 146 | – 78.3% | 433 | 2,391 | – 49.0% | 437 | 405 |
| 434 | VW Golf GTI | 143 | – 14.4% | 425 | 1,386 | + 34.0% | 491 | 525 |
| 435 | Honda UR-V | 141 | – 52.8% | 417 | 1,423 | – 53.3% | 487 | 446 |
| 436 | Aion Hyper GT | 140 | – 44.7% | 474 | 401 | – 70.0% | 587 | 520 |
| 437 | Geely Galaxy V900 | 137 | new | 372 | 3,170 | new | 404 | 621 |
| 438 | Yangwang U7 | 136 | – 71.2% | 398 | 1,187 | – 2.5% | 511 | 504 |
| 439 | Dongfeng Aeolus E80 | 135 | new | – | 135 | new | 631 | – |
| 440 | Maxus G10/EG10 | 134 | – 39.6% | 431 | 1,360 | – 49.8% | 495 | 456 |
| 441 | Dongfeng Aeolus Hyun (Yixuan) | 133 | – 79.8% | 346 | 6,592 | – 48.9% | 322 | 301 |
| 442 | Toyota bZ4X | 130 | + 19.3% | 380 | 1,195 | + 24.2% | 508 | 536 |
| 443 | Exeed Exlantix (Sterra) ES | 127 | – 77.2% | 403 | 1,295 | – 88.6% | 501 | 309 |
| 444 | Beijing Taitan 700 | 126 | new | 440 | 248 | new | 605 | – |
| 445 | Peugeot 5008 | 124 | – 34.4% | 429 | 1,193 | – 16.1% | 509 | 506 |
| 446 | Geely Boyue REV | 122 | new | 432 | 1,463 | new | 485 | – |
| 447 | Cao Cao 60 | 121 | – 72.8% | 442 | 797 | – 94.1% | 538 | 275 |
| 448 | GAC Trumpchi Empow | 120 | – 86.2% | 435 | 4,532 | – 35.8% | 371 | 351 |
| 449 | Lingbao BOX | 116 | – 75.7% | 450 | 2,085 | – 53.9% | 453 | 408 |
| 450 | Maxus Dajia 9 | 113 | + 21.5% | 421 | 1,042 | – 17.6% | 518 | 466 |
| 451 | VW ID.AURA T6 | 111 | new | – | 111 | new | 642 | – |
| 452 | Wuling Jiachen | 110 | – 88.4% | 415 | 2,059 | – 81.9% | 455 | 317 |
| 453 | Beijing Warrior | 108 | – 24.5% | 480 | 1,205 | + 7.9% | 506 | 526 |
| 454 | Aion Hyper HT | 105 | – 83.8% | 430 | 1,961 | – 71.1% | 461 | 358 |
| 455 | Peugeot 508 | 104 | – 28.3% | 456 | 985 | – 22.1% | 520 | 518 |
| 456 | JMEV YiChi 06 | 100 | new | 490 | 265 | new | 602 | – |
| 457 | VW ID.4 CROZZ | 100 | – 93.0% | 452 | 3,744 | – 75.0% | 389 | 249 |
| 458 | Deepal G318 | 99 | – 91.0% | 422 | 3,077 | – 66.2% | 408 | 335 |
| 459 | Dongfeng Forthing U-Tour V9 | 97 | – 80.5% | 426 | 2,889 | + 7.8% | 413 | 437 |
| 460 | Volvo EX30 | 97 | – 44.9% | 513 | 437 | – 53.9% | 581 | 546 |
| 461 | Smart #3 | 95 | – 76.5% | 448 | 1,355 | – 59.3% | 496 | 429 |
| 462 | Hongqi Tiangong 06 | 94 | – 19.0% | 527 | 610 | – 65.1% | 555 | 494 |
| 463 | Maxus Dajia 7 | 94 | + 56.7% | 451 | 638 | – 32.5% | 553 | 523 |
| 464 | VW ID.UNYX 06 | 94 | new | 394 | 1,413 | new | 488 | – |
| 465 | Luxeed S7 | 91 | – 93.5% | 437 | 3,348 | – 52.9% | 399 | 324 |
| 466 | Zeekr MIX | 91 | + 19.7% | – | 113 | – 91.5% | 640 | 517 |
| 467 | VW ID.3 | 90 | – 96.6% | 334 | 5,021 | – 84.3% | 361 | 182 |
| 468 | Audi Q6L Sportback e-Tron | 87 | – 17.1% | 466 | 425 | + 84.0% | 583 | 592 |
| 469 | BYD e3 | 87 | + 74.0% | 464 | 1,792 | + 68.4% | 465 | 514 |
| 470 | NIO ET9 | 87 | – 3.3% | 460 | 880 | – 57.4% | 530 | 481 |
| 471 | Dongfeng Aeolus Haohan | 86 | – 57.4% | 420 | 2,735 | – 68.1% | 418 | 357 |
| 472 | Ford Escape | 85 | – 83.5% | 434 | 1,553 | – 70.6% | 481 | 390 |
| 473 | IM LS7 | 84 | + 33.3% | 470 | 557 | – 65.2% | 565 | 532 |
| 474 | AITO M5 | 83 | – 97.1% | 423 | 3,603 | – 87.5% | 393 | 189 |
| 475 | Smart #6 | 78 | new | 444 | 730 | new | 544 | – |
| 476 | Haval Xiaolong (F-17) | 74 | – 97.7% | 447 | 5,021 | – 82.6% | 360 | 196 |
| 477 | Exeed Yaoguang | 72 | – 90.6% | 445 | 765 | – 85.7% | 541 | 382 |
| 478 | Nammi 06 | 72 | – 93.1% | 455 | 11,854 | + 73.5% | 259 | 339 |
| 479 | Yangwang U8 | 71 | + 31.5% | 471 | 766 | – 18.6% | 540 | 557 |
| 480 | Jetta VA7 | 70 | – 86.6% | 479 | 855 | – 77.8% | 534 | 411 |
| 481 | Mercedes CLA | 70 | new | 462 | 860 | new | 532 | 534 |
| 482 | Honda P7 | 67 | – 65.8% | 482 | 1,406 | – 0.6% | 489 | 443 |
| 483 | Hyundai EO | 67 | new | 509 | 645 | new | 552 | 583 |
| 484 | Cadillac XT6 | 66 | – 56.6% | 483 | 736 | – 72.0% | 543 | 465 |
| 485 | BYD Sealion 07 | 63 | – 97.7% | 383 | 2,249 | – 95.4% | 447 | 137 |
| 486 | Dongfeng Forthing Xinghai S7 | 63 | – 95.8% | 496 | 5,291 | – 52.6% | 354 | 286 |
| 487 | Cadillac CT6 | 62 | + 87.9% | 467 | 1,247 | – 28.6% | 505 | 501 |
| 488 | Kia K5 | 62 | – 48.8% | 393 | 652 | – 47.0% | 551 | 512 |
| 489 | BYD Tang L | 61 | – 98.4% | 436 | 4,487 | – 85.2% | 373 | 181 |
| 490 | GAC Trumpchi E9 | 61 | – 79.7% | 500 | 506 | – 83.8% | 575 | 450 |
| 491 | Volvo EM90 | 61 | – 66.5% | 491 | 244 | – 56.8% | 608 | 570 |
| 492 | Toyota Levin | 60 | – 96.3% | 457 | 2,885 | – 89.0% | 414 | 200 |
| 493 | Kaiyi Xuandu | 58 | – 47.7% | 478 | 218 | – 66.6% | 613 | 565 |
| 494 | Lincoln Aviator | 58 | – 57.0% | 501 | 554 | – 60.5% | 568 | 509 |
| 495 | Aion Hyper HL | 55 | – 94.1% | 475 | 849 | – 68.5% | 535 | 435 |
| 496 | JMEV YiChi 05S | 54 | new | 512 | 233 | new | 612 | – |
| 497 | Venucia Grand V | 54 | – 81.6% | 416 | 2,258 | – 59.2% | 446 | 375 |
| 498 | Wuling Starlight S | 54 | – 95.8% | 494 | 1,058 | – 94.1% | 517 | 233 |
| 499 | Livan 8 | 51 | + 27.5% | 493 | 309 | – 58.4% | 598 | 562 |
| 500 | Skyworth EV6 | 51 | – 69.3% | 453 | 508 | – 70.7% | 574 | 499 |
| 501 | Roewe iMAX8 | 50 | – 78.1% | 469 | 573 | – 79.9% | 561 | 438 |
| 502 | Dongfeng Fengon 380/E380 | 49 | – 57.8% | 514 | 412 | – 70.4% | 584 | 516 |
| 503 | Dongfeng Aeolus Haoji | 45 | – 77.9% | 468 | 982 | – 77.5% | 522 | 419 |
| 504 | Kia Carnival | 45 | – 60.5% | 498 | 573 | – 36.2% | 560 | 541 |
| 505 | Mercedes Vito | 45 | – 95.6% | 318 | 2,648 | – 64.4% | 424 | 349 |
| 506 | Baojun Enjoy | 44 | – 61.4% | 449 | 1,641 | + 11.7% | 476 | 496 |
| 507 | Livan 7 | 42 | – 52.3% | 503 | 235 | – 78.2% | 611 | 531 |
| 508 | Hyundai ix35 | 41 | – 83.2% | 486 | 882 | – 83.7% | 529 | 396 |
| 509 | Peugeot 4008 | 40 | – 54.5% | 484 | 408 | – 54.7% | 585 | 551 |
| 510 | Aion Hyper A800 | 39 | new | 485 | 428 | new | 582 | 631 |
| 511 | Buick Verano | 39 | – 96.7% | 488 | 2,082 | – 87.6% | 454 | 256 |
| 512 | JMEV EV3 (Yttrium) | 39 | + 0.0% | 489 | 292 | – 89.0% | 599 | 428 |
| 513 | AvatR 11 | 38 | – 90.6% | 481 | 1,061 | – 63.3% | 516 | 434 |
| 514 | Exeed Exlantix ET5 | 36 | new | 511 | 2,663 | new | 423 | 463 |
| 515 | BYD Seal | 32 | – 91.6% | 495 | 552 | – 90.3% | 570 | 394 |
| 516 | JAC Refine RF8 | 30 | – 80.9% | 517 | 887 | – 14.0% | 528 | 539 |
| 517 | Hedmos 06 | 29 | – 67.8% | 524 | 330 | – 30.4% | 595 | 513 |
| 518 | Hyundai Ioniq V | 28 | new | – | 28 | new | 677 | – |
| 519 | Infiniti QX60 | 28 | – 61.1% | 510 | 455 | – 42.7% | 580 | 549 |
| 520 | Bestune Yueyi 07 | 25 | – 94.2% | 504 | 1,152 | – 41.4% | 512 | 432 |
| 521 | GAC Trumpchi ES9 | 25 | – 62.1% | 555 | 177 | – 83.8% | 623 | 543 |
| 522 | BYD e2 | 24 | – 96.8% | 506 | 111 | – 98.2% | 641 | 353 |
| 523 | Cadillac Vistiq | 24 | new | 532 | 384 | new | 589 | – |
| 524 | Kia Sportage | 24 | – 69.6% | 508 | 342 | – 77.6% | 594 | 511 |
| 525 | Baojun Yep | 23 | – 94.2% | 520 | 474 | – 88.4% | 579 | 415 |
| 526 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 23 | – 80.8% | 472 | 1,282 | – 36.0% | 502 | 486 |
| 527 | Volvo EX90 | 22 | new | 531 | 118 | new | 637 | – |
| 528 | VW Touran | 21 | + 23.5% | 518 | 565 | + 104.7% | 562 | 602 |
| 529 | Infiniti QX50 | 20 | – 65.5% | 525 | 245 | – 5.8% | 607 | 595 |
| 530 | Wuling Journey | 20 | – 86.7% | 505 | 657 | – 90.9% | 550 | 373 |
| 531 | Dongfeng Fengdu Paladin | 19 | – 89.9% | 522 | 326 | – 73.3% | 596 | 535 |
| 532 | Hongqi Tiangong 07 | 18 | new | – | 18 | new | 688 | – |
| 533 | Maxus G90 | 18 | – 61.7% | 535 | 126 | – 56.7% | 634 | 604 |
| 534 | MG ES5 | 14 | – 97.1% | 534 | 486 | – 89.8% | 578 | 414 |
| 535 | Voyah Free | 14 | – 99.7% | 263 | 10,807 | – 55.4% | 270 | 186 |
| 536 | Maxus G70 | 12 | – 36.8% | 542 | 118 | – 38.5% | 636 | 623 |
| 537 | Hongqi EH7 | 11 | – 85.7% | 502 | 983 | – 55.9% | 521 | 471 |
| 538 | Dongfeng Fengon MINI EV | 10 | n/a | 580 | 155 | – 64.8% | 627 | 588 |
| 539 | Roewe D5X | 10 | – 96.3% | 526 | 110 | – 96.0% | 644 | 458 |
| 540 | Cadillac Optiq | 9 | – 77.5% | 548 | 98 | – 73.7% | 647 | 590 |
| 541 | Rising Auto R7 | 9 | – 67.9% | 540 | 139 | – 70.0% | 630 | 582 |
| 542 | Skyworth HT-I | 9 | – 90.3% | 515 | 152 | – 89.7% | 628 | 524 |
| 543 | IM L7 | 8 | – 20.0% | 521 | 110 | – 87.5% | 643 | 563 |
| 544 | BYD Song PLUS | 7 | – 99.9% | 499 | 1,586 | – 99.1% | 480 | 20 |
| 545 | Maextro V680 | 7 | new | 409 | 184 | new | 621 | – |
| 546 | Mercedes A-Class L | 7 | – 99.4% | – | 1,305 | – 87.8% | 500 | 294 |
| 547 | NIO ET7 | 7 | – 94.9% | 543 | 117 | – 95.9% | 639 | 467 |
| 548 | Polestones 01 | 7 | – 99.5% | 536 | 5,957 | – 36.4% | 334 | 293 |
| 549 | Audi Q4 e-Tron | 6 | – 99.4% | 410 | 2,529 | – 64.0% | 429 | 371 |
| 550 | BMW iX3 | 6 | – 89.7% | 528 | 205 | – 97.6% | 616 | 360 |
| 551 | Cadillac Lyriq | 6 | – 92.5% | 562 | 768 | – 7.2% | 539 | 542 |
| 552 | Deepal SL03 | 6 | – 99.7% | – | 1,601 | – 91.1% | 478 | 250 |
| 553 | Peugeot 408 X | 6 | – 87.0% | 544 | 190 | – 71.0% | 619 | 575 |
| 554 | Qiyuan/Nevo E07 | 6 | – 73.9% | 560 | 284 | – 63.8% | 601 | 569 |
| 555 | Volvo ES90 | 6 | new | 546 | 67 | new | 653 | – |
| 556 | LEVC L380 | 5 | – 91.4% | – | 7 | – 99.0% | 706 | 571 |
| 557 | Hongqi Guoya | 4 | – 76.5% | 563 | 48 | – 75.8% | 661 | 625 |
| 558 | Lingxi L | 4 | – 97.6% | 533 | 240 | – 84.1% | 609 | 454 |
| 559 | BMW X2 | 3 | – 66.7% | – | 32 | – 44.8% | 670 | 644 |
| 560 | Buick Electra E4 | 3 | – 70.0% | 567 | 16 | – 97.9% | 691 | 573 |
| 561 | ChangAn Raeton PLUS | 3 | – 91.9% | 577 | 28 | – 98.8% | 675 | 485 |
| 562 | Dongfeng Fengon 330/370 | 3 | – 86.4% | 554 | 71 | – 80.2% | 650 | 597 |
| 563 | Kia EV5 | 3 | – 98.6% | 477 | 354 | – 86.8% | 593 | 460 |
| 564 | Maxus Territory | 3 | – 40.0% | 551 | 100 | + 11.1% | 646 | 624 |
| 565 | Range Rover Evoque | 3 | – 99.1% | 411 | 8,137 | + 50.0% | 298 | 365 |
| 566 | Roewe RX9 | 3 | + 200.0% | 400 | 899 | + 17880.0% | 527 | 680 |
| 567 | Venucia D60 | 3 | – 98.0% | 376 | 996 | – 71.0% | 519 | 439 |
| 568 | ChangAn UNI-K | 2 | – 99.4% | 568 | 179 | – 96.9% | 622 | 397 |
| 569 | COS Z6 | 2 | – 80.0% | – | 5 | – 99.9% | 710 | 423 |
| 570 | Hongqi Guoyao | 2 | + 100.0% | 558 | 37 | – 44.8% | 665 | 645 |
| 571 | Mercedes EQE SUV | 2 | – 99.2% | 530 | 806 | – 63.1% | 536 | 430 |
| 572 | MG 6 | 2 | – 97.7% | 586 | 121 | – 75.7% | 635 | 579 |
| 573 | Roewe i6/ei6 MAX | 2 | – 99.8% | 588 | 1,651 | – 68.4% | 475 | 393 |
| 574 | Toyota Levin GT (Lingshang) | 2 | – 96.9% | 574 | 69 | – 94.0% | 652 | 538 |
| 575 | Toyota Venza | 2 | – 98.9% | 565 | 66 | – 98.3% | 654 | 433 |
| 576 | Venucia Star | 2 | – 88.2% | 545 | 177 | – 42.5% | 624 | 594 |
| 577 | Wuling Xingchen/Asta | 2 | – 94.6% | 575 | 217 | – 91.8% | 614 | 479 |
| 578 | Arcfox αS | 1 | – 99.3% | 463 | 164 | – 91.0% | 625 | 492 |
| 579 | BMW 1 Series | 1 | – 85.7% | – | 22 | – 38.9% | 684 | 648 |
| 580 | Buick Encore | 1 | n/a | – | 7 | – 77.4% | 703 | 661 |
| 581 | BYD M9 | 1 | new | 561 | 58 | new | 657 | – |
| 582 | Dongfeng Forthing T5/EVO | 1 | – 95.0% | – | 18 | – 99.4% | 687 | 473 |
| 583 | Honda e:NP2 | 1 | – 99.9% | 569 | 34 | – 98.6% | 669 | 475 |
| 584 | Hongqi E-HS9 | 1 | – 75.0% | – | 1 | – 99.6% | 736 | 609 |
| 585 | Hongqi Guoli | 1 | – 50.0% | 570 | 17 | – 51.4% | 689 | 655 |
| 586 | Kia Sonet | 1 | – 85.7% | 585 | 38 | – 96.5% | 664 | 553 |
| 587 | Linghui e9 | 1 | new | – | 162 | new | 626 | – |
| 588 | Mercedes EQE | 1 | – 99.0% | 552 | 191 | – 82.8% | 618 | 469 |
| 589 | Roewe i5/Ei5 | 1 | – 100.0% | 587 | 25,233 | – 59.9% | 155 | 82 |
| 590 | Skoda Kodiaq | 1 | – 99.4% | – | 62 | – 92.0% | 656 | 545 |
| 591 | Skoda Superb | 1 | – 99.8% | – | 516 | – 88.1% | 572 | 379 |
| 592 | SWM Big Tiger | 1 | – 91.7% | 573 | 803 | + 369.6% | 537 | 629 |
Source: CAAM, CPCA



